Ask for RM50 and the median time it takes to reach your bank is about three minutes · 1.1% of everything you stake comes back every day, with no turnover on it at all · one free spin a day on a verified account, RM5 to RM88

Take a Seat at the EU9 Online Casino, Dealer on Camera
A real shoe, a real wheel, a live feed

Take a Seat at the EU9 Online Casino, Dealer on Camera

Sit down at one of 146 dealt tables, watch the shoe being cut, and bet into a round that is already running from RM3. The house edge is published before you take a chip, 1.06% on banker and 2.70% on a single-zero wheel. Open the EU9 live casino and pick a table.

146tables with a live dealer
1.06%house edge on banker at baccarat
RM3smallest chip on the floor
1.1%back on every hand, win or lose
  1. Open a room and watch one round before you bet. The table limits and the edge are on screen the whole time.
  2. Buy in at the table minimum, not at the maximum. RM3 and RM300 are the same game with a different cost of being wrong.
  3. Place the bet inside the betting window. When it closes the dealer deals and nothing on the table can be changed.
  4. Leave the table whenever a round ends. Chips return to the balance immediately.

What a live feed changes about the game you are playing

The rules of baccarat do not change when a camera is pointed at the table. What changes is that the shuffle, the cut and the deal all happen in front of you, in one continuous take, at the pace a person deals rather than the pace software can run. A hand takes about thirty seconds, which is roughly fifteen times longer than a reel spin.

That pace is the real difference, and it cuts both ways. You get time to think between hands, which is why a live session usually costs less an hour than the slot shelf does. It also means the same balance buys fewer decisions, so set the chip size for the hour you want rather than the one you can afford.

Seven games, and the edge is printed before you sit

Baccarat including speed baccarat, roulette on both single-zero and double-zero wheels, blackjack, sic bo, dragon tiger, bull bull and three card poker. That is the whole set, and every one of them carries a published figure: banker 1.06%, player 1.24%, blackjack under 1% played to the standard chart, single-zero roulette 2.70%, double-zero 5.26%, sic bo big and small 2.78%, dragon tiger 3.73%, three card poker around 3.4%.

Two of those numbers are the ones to avoid rather than the ones to chase. The baccarat tie keeps over 14% and the dragon tiger tie keeps over 32%, and both sit on the layout looking exactly as attractive as the bets beside them. The wheels are labelled at the door for the same reason.

The side bets on the felt are priced, and most of them are dear

Every live table carries a ring of extra bets around the main one, and they are where the floor makes most of its margin. Perfect pairs costs around 6%, 21+3 around 3.2%, the player pair at baccarat around 10.4%, and the dragon bonus runs between 2.6% and 9.4% depending on which version of it the table deals.

None of that makes them a mistake. A side bet is the only thing on a live table that pays a large multiple, and a RM5 side bet on a RM50 hand is a small part of the stake buying the only big outcome available. Put it beside the 1.06% on banker and decide deliberately rather than by habit.

How a round settles when a person is dealing it

The betting window opens, you place chips, the window closes, and from that point the table is locked. The dealer deals to the game's own rules, the result is read off the physical cards or the wheel, and the balance updates before the next window opens. There is no step in that sequence where anything is decided away from the camera.

If your connection drops mid-round, the round still settles. The bet was accepted by the table, not by your phone, so you come back to a balance that already reflects the result. That is the practical reason a live table is the safer room to play on a patchy signal, even though it uses more data.

Ten studios, and they are not interchangeable

Evolution, Pragmatic Live, Playtech, SA Gaming, AE Sexy, WM Casino, Dream Gaming, Ezugi, Yeebet and King855 all run rooms here. The game rules are the same across them, but the table ceiling, the number of seats, the camera angles and how quickly a dealer works are not, and that is what you are really choosing between when you pick a room.

If you want the highest ceiling, the biggest studios carry it. If you want a slow table, a smaller studio usually deals one. The register of studios, tables and ceilings is laid out on the live casino page so you can pick before you open anything.

What an hour at a table costs against an hour on a reel

Rounds per hour is the number that decides this, not the house edge. A live table deals roughly seventy hands an hour and a reel takes six hundred spins in the same time, so even at a lower edge the reel moves far more money through the balance. Seventy hands at RM5 is RM350 of turnover; six hundred spins at 20 sen is RM120.

Both of those earn the 1.1% rebate at the same rate, so the room with more turnover in it pays more rebate back. That is the one place where the live floor loses to the shelf on arithmetic, and it is worth knowing before you decide where a bonus should be cleared.

One more comparison, since it decides where an hour of real money gaming is best spent. A live seat is the cheaper room per hour and an online slot is the faster one, and the offers lean the other way: a welcome bonus or a deposit bonus clears on the reels, while the weekly cashback and the 1.1% rebate do not care which you chose. Payout is identical from either, RM50 up and about three minutes to a Malaysian bank, and it is the same whether you played in the mobile app or a browser tab. For a Malaysian player deciding between a Malaysian online casino and the tables in a building, that settles most of it: the wagering is published, the online gambling platform is licensed offshore and says so, crypto is accepted alongside the ringgit rails, and nothing here needs taking on trust that is not written down.

A host is at the table with you, in three languages

Live chat, WhatsApp and Telegram are all staffed around the clock in English, Bahasa Melayu and Chinese, and a host on chat can see the round you are describing while you describe it. For anything about a hand or a payment, that is the fastest route, because nobody has to go and look it up.

Say the table and roughly when, and nothing else is needed. A question about a deposit needs the amount and the rail; a question about a withdrawal needs the amount and the time you asked. Most of these close inside a minute, and the channels are listed on the contact page.

The shoe, the cut card, and the things a live round cannot do

A baccarat shoe holds eight decks and a cut card is placed near the end of it. When the cut card appears the shoe is finished and a new one is shuffled, on camera, which is the moment to look if you want to see that nothing is being added. Roulette has no shoe at all, so the only thing to watch is which wheel you chose: 2.70% on single-zero against 5.26% on double-zero, labelled before you sit.

What a live round cannot do is move faster than a person. There is no autoplay, no turbo and no way to take two hands at once at the same seat, which means a live session has a natural ceiling on how much it can cost you in an hour. That ceiling is the reason the table is the cheaper room per hour even though its stakes start higher.

Two practical notes close this out. The first is that a live dealer game and an online casino game count differently toward any turnover requirement you are carrying: a reel counts at 100% of stake, a live seat at 25%, and both rates are printed on the offer rather than buried in a terms document. The second is that the 1.1% turnover rebate does not care which of them you played, so an evening split between a table game and the slot shelf earns at exactly one rate, paid every day in cash with nothing to clear.

Side betRoughly what it keepsWhere you meet it
Perfect pairs~6%blackjack
21+3~3.2%blackjack
Player pair~10.4%baccarat
Dragon bonus2.6% to 9.4%baccarat, by version
Baccarat tieover 14%every baccarat table
Dragon tiger tieover 32%every dragon tiger table

Frequently asked questions

Is the dealer actually live?

Yes. The shuffle, the cut and the deal are one continuous feed, and the result is read off the physical cards or the wheel in front of the camera. A hand takes about thirty seconds because a person is dealing it.

What is the cheapest seat?

RM3, on a single number at roulette. Speed baccarat and dragon tiger open at RM5 and blackjack at RM10. The ceilings are counted per hand, not per night.

Which bet on the table is the most expensive?

The ties. A baccarat tie keeps over 14% and a dragon tiger tie keeps over 32%, and both sit on the layout looking like any other option.

What happens if I disconnect mid-hand?

The round settles anyway. The table accepted the bet, not your phone, so the balance already shows the result when you come back.

Does a live table clear a bonus as fast as a reel?

No. A live seat counts at 25% of stake toward a turnover target and a reel counts at 100%, and a table deals about seventy hands an hour against six hundred spins.

How much mobile data does an hour at a table use?

Noticeably more than an hour on the slot shelf, because a dealt table is a video stream and a reel is not. On a weak signal the table is still the steadier room, since the round settles whether or not your phone is watching.

146 tables, a published edge on every one of them, and 1.1% back on every hand. Take a seat at the EU9 online casino tonight.Register & Claim